It is therefore reasonable to interpret the same statutory language in the E-Rate context to extend the resale prohibition only to E-Rate-supported services. 47 CFR § 54.513(a) (stating that “eligible supported services provided at a discount under this subpart shall not be sold, resold, or transferred in consideration of money or any other things of value,” with limited exceptions). Accordingly, contrary to USAC’s determination, we find that the agreement between Park Hill and Kansas City amounts to a sharing arrangement permissible under our rules, and does not violate the statutory prohibition on resale.