This waiver is consistent with actions we have taken in prior annual access tariff filing periods. See, e.g., Material to be Filed in Support of 2019 Annual Access Tariff Filings, WC Docket No. 19-47, Order, 34 FCC Rcd 2727, 2733, para. 19 (WCB 2019) (2019 TRP Order); see also 47 CFR § 1.3 (“Any provision of the rules may be waived by the Commission on its own motion or on petition if good cause therefore is shown.”); Northeast Cellular Telephone Co. v. FCC, 897 F.2d 1164, 1166 (D.C. Cir. 1969) (citing WAIT Radio v.