ID No. 70527), and FM Translator W227BJ, Tiffin, Ohio, (Fac. ID No. 142257); (l) “Parties” means Tiffin, BAS, and the Bureau; (m) “Rules” means the FCC’s rules, found in Title 47 of the Code of Federal Regulations; and (n) “Tiffin” means Tiffin Broadcasting II, LLC; (o) “Violations” means the unauthorized assignment of the Licenses in violation of Section 73.3540 of the Rules and Section 310(d) of the Act. III. BACKGROUND 3. Section 310(d) of the Act, provides in pertinent part: No construction permit or station license, or any rights thereunder, shall be transferred, assigned, or disposed of in any manner, voluntarily or involuntarily, directly or indirectly, or by transfer of control of any corporation holding such permit or license, to any person except upon application to the Commission and upon finding by the Commission that the public interest, convenience, and necessity will be served thereby. 47 U.S.C. § 310(d). 4. On April 10, 2014, Tiffin acquired the license for Stations WTTF(AM) and FM Translator W227BJ. See File No.