See YMax Commc’ns Corp., 26 FCC Rcd at 5748, para. 12; Firstcom, Inc. v. Qwest Corp., 555 F.3d 669, 680-81 (8th Cir. 2009); MCI WorldCom Network Servs. v. PaeTac Commc’ns, Inc., 204 Fed. Appx. 271, 272 n.2 (4th Cir. 2006) (“[U]nder the filed rate doctrine, a carrier is expressly prohibited from collecting charges for services that are not described in its tariff.”); Fax Telecommunicaciones, Inc. v. AT&T, 138 F.3d 479, 482 (2d Cir. 1997). 3. Section 217 provides that “the act, omission, or failure of any officer, agent, or other person acting for or employed by any common carrier or user, acting within the scope of his employment, shall in every case be also deemed to be the act, omission, or failure of such carrier or user as well as that of the person.” 47 U.S.C. § 217. See Sprint Corp., Notice of Apparent Liability for Forfeiture, 35 FCC Rcd 1655, 1673, para. 52 (2020) (“[T]he Commission has consistently held that carriers are responsible for the conduct of third parties acting on the carrier’s behalf.”); AT&T, Inc., Notice of Apparent