Petition for Expedited Declaratory Ruling, CG Docket No. 02-278, Declaratory Ruling, 31 FCC Rcd 9054, 9063, para. 21 (2016) (concluding that calls or messages relating to weather closures, incidents of threats and/or imminent danger to the school due to fire, dangerous persons, health risks, and unexcused absences constitute calls made for an emergency purpose because they potentially affect the health and safety of students and faculty)). Such calls therefore are not made for an “emergency purpose” as defined by the Commission’s rules. See 47 CFR § 64.1200(f)(4) (defining “emergency purposes” to mean “calls made necessary in any situation affecting the health and safety of consumers”).