to the COVID-19 pandemic, issued a declaratory ruling offering clarification regarding “emergency purposes” calls and the TCPA. See Rules and Regulations Implementing the Telephone Consumer Protection Act of 1991, CG Docket No. 02-278, Declaratory Ruling, 35 FCC Rcd 2840 (CGB 2020) (COVID-19 Declaratory Ruling); see also Proclamation on Declaring a National Emergency Concerning the Novel Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) Outbreak (Mar. 13, 2020), https://www.whitehouse.gov/presidential-actions/proclamation-declaring-national-emergency-concerning-novel-coronavirus-disease-covid-19-outbreak/; 47 CFR § 64.1200(f)(4) (defining “emergency purposes” as “calls made necessary in any situation affecting the health and safety of consumers”).