Pub. L. No. 111-260, 124 Stat. 2751 (2010) (as codified in various sections of 47 U.S.C.); Pub. L. No. 111-265, 124 Stat. 2795 (2010) (technical corrections to the CVAA). Congress directed the Commission to report every two years on the accessibility and usability of sections 255, 716, and 718 equipment and services. See section 717(b)(1), as added by the CVAA, codified at 47 U.S.C. § 618(b)(1)(A) (“An assessment of the level of compliance with sections 255, 716, and 718”). These reports must be submitted to the Senate Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation and the House Committee on Energy and Commerce. Id.