Petition at 3. Soon thereafter, Service Electric received a notice from New Age Media (New Age) asserting its Syndex rights on behalf of its affiliate, WOLF, for the programs Dr. Phil and The Doctors (the Programs) on Service Electric’s Hazelton, Pennsylvania system. Petition at 3; see 47 CFR § 76.105 (providing for notifications asserting Syndex rights). New Media’s assertion of its Syndex rights would require Service Electric to delete the Programs to subscribers in all of the Hazelton communities. Section 76.101 of the Commission’s rules states that “[u]pon receiving a notification pursuant to [section] 76.105, a cable community unit located in whole or part within the geographic zone for a syndicated program, the syndicated exclusivity rights to which are held by a commercial television station licensed by the Commission, shall not carry that program as broadcast by any other television signal, except as otherwise provided below.” 47 CFR § 76.101. Service Electric subsequently filed this Petition, seeking waiver of section 76.101 and the requirement to provide Syndex protection for the Programs as requested by New Age. 47 CFR § 76.101. In its Petition, Service Electric states that its Hazelton system consists of 39