Petition at 3. Service Electric asserts that it is not required to delete the Programs on the other 35 communities comprising the Hazelton system because it places a Grade B contour over those 35 communities and, thus satisfies the exception contained in section 76.106(a) of the Commission’s rules. 47 CFR § 76.106(a) (providing, in pertinent part, that “a broadcast signal is not required to be deleted from a cable community unit when that cable community unit falls, in whole or part, within that station’s Grade B contour”); see Petition at 3-6, Exhibit 4. This exception states that broadcasters cannot assert Syndex rights against competing broadcast stations that place a Grade B signal over all or part of a community.