See 47 CFR Part 1, Subpart J, Pole Attachment Complaint Procedures, §§ 1.1401 et seq. Such complaints will be reviewed on a case-by-case basis and because these cases involve denials of access, generally will be subject to the 180-day shot clock for resolution. 47 CFR § 1.1414(a) (“Except in extraordinary circumstances, final action on a complaint where a cable television system operator or provider of telecommunications service claims that it has been denied access to a pole, duct, conduit, or right-of-way owned or controlled by a utility should be expected no later than 180 days from the date the complaint is filed with the Commission. The Enforcement Bureau shall have the discretion to pause the 180-day review period in situations where actions outside the Enforcement Bureau's control are responsible for delaying review of a pole access complaint.”). In cases where the Enforcement Bureau determines that a complaint challenging a utility’s construction standards requires an examination of the reasonableness of the terms and conditions of attachment, the complaint will be subject to a 270-day review period.