See Letter from Ross Lieberman, Senior Vice President of Government Affairs, ACA, to Marlene H. Dortch, Secretary, FCC, at 2 (filed June 25, 2020) (ACA June 25, 2020 Ex Parte). First, the 3.7 GHz Report and Order does not define “per incumbent earth station” on a per site basis. Indeed, as we explain, language in the rules adopted in the 3.7 GHz Report and Order suggests that reference to incumbent earth station refers, at a minimum, to a single antenna, rather than to a site with multiple antennas. Section 27.1411(b)(5), for example, says that “[a] passband filter must be installed at the site of each incumbent earth station.” 47 CFR § 27.1411(b)(5). A reading of this rule to suggest that only one passband filter must be installed at each registered site (with multiple antennas), rather than at each antenna, would defy logic, as passband filters are necessary for each antenna.