Mobile Relay fails to so demonstrate in its Petition. Upon review of the Petition and the entire record, we find no basis for reconsideration. We, therefore, find that the Bureau properly decided the matters raised and deny Mobile Relay’s Petition. II. BACKGROUND 3. Legal Framework. The Communications Act of 1934, as amended (the Act), and the Commission’s rules permit the filings of petitions for reconsideration. Section 405 of the Act states that “[a]fter an order, decision, report, or action has been made or taken in any proceeding by the Commission . . . any party thereto, or any other person aggrieved or whose interests are adversely affected thereby, may petition for reconsideration only to the authority making or taking the order, decision, report, or action[.]” 47 U.S.C. § 405; see also 47 CFR § 1.106(b)(1) (“any party to the proceeding, or any other person whose interests are adversely affected by any action taken by the Commission or by the designated authority, may file a petition requesting reconsideration of the action taken.”).