Forfeiture Order, 30 FCC Rcd at 13645-46, paras. 9-10. Thus, in light of the plain language of the rules and the actual notice that Mobile Relay received from the Notice of Violation, the Company’s argument that it lacked notice that its operations violated the Commission’s rules defies credulity. B. The Act and the Commission’s Rules Grant the Bureau Considerable Discretion when Determining a Forfeiture 13. Section 403 of the Act provides the Commission with “full authority and power at any time to institute an inquiry, on its own motion, . . . relating to the enforcement of any of the provisions of this Act.” 47 U.S.C. § 403; see also, Fabrice Polynice, N. Miami, Fl, Forfeiture Order, 33 FCC Rcd 6852, 6857 (2018) (finding the Commission has “prosecutorial discretion in choosing to initiate investigations, and the absence of action against any or all potentially liable entities does not preclude