Id. Channel 3’s letter requested that DISH respond within 30 days pursuant to 47 CFR § 76.66(m)(2). Id. at 3. 9. On March 19, 2020, DISH responded to Channel 3’s letter and denied its request to switch delivery of KCDO-TV to KSBS-CD because LPTV stations are not entitled to carriage. Id., Exhibit D at 1 (Letter from Jeffrey H. Blum, Senior Vice President, Public Policy & Government Affairs, DISH, to David H. Pawlik (Mar. 19, 2020)). DISH relied on the fact that the term “television broadcast station” excludes LPTV stations. Id. at 2; see 47 CFR § 76.66(a)(4) (“A television broadcast station is an over-the-air commercial or noncommercial television broadcast station licensed by the Commission under subpart E of part 73 of title 47, Code of Federal Regulations, except that such term does not include a low-power or translator television station.”). Moreover, DISH asserted that KCDO-TV, as “a parent station,” may not confer its must-carry rights to KSBS-CD because doing so would render its “programming ineligible for must carry status.”