APCO’s petition, Opposition of TechFreedom to Petition for Stay of APCO International, ET Docket No. 18-295, GN Docket No. 17-183 (filed June 17, 2020); Opposition of Apple Inc. et al. to the Petition for Stay of APCO International, ET Docket No. 18-295, GN Docket No. 17-183 (filed June 4, 2020); Opposition of NCTA—The Internet & Television Association to Petition for Stay of APCO International, ET Docket No. 18-295, GN Docket No. 17-183 (filed June 4, 2020); Wi-Fi Alliance Opposition to Petition for Stay of APCO International, ET Docket No. 18-295, GN Docket No. 17-183 (filed June 4, 2020). Section 1.45(d) provides that “[o]ppositions to a request for stay of any order . . . shall be filed within 7 days after the request is filed.” 47 CFR § 1.45(d). APCO filed its stay petition on May 28, 2020, which means that oppositions were due on June 4, 2020. TechFreedom filed its Opposition almost two weeks later and failed to show why the Commission should waive its filing deadline.