Accordingly, we dismiss this filing. Even if we were to consider the letter on the merits, however, we find that it does not contain any arguments that would justify a stay. and two replies. Reply Comments of Encina Communications Corporation Re Public Knowledge, et al. Support for Opposition to Edison Electric Institute’s Petition for Stay, ET Docket No. 18-295, GN Docket No. 17-183 (filed July 9, 2020); Support for Opposition to EEI’s Petition for Stay of Public Knowledge et al., ET Docket No. 18-295, GN Docket No. 17-183 (filed July 2, 2020). Section 1.45(d) of the Commission’s rules provides that “[r]eplies to oppositions should not be filed and will not be considered.” 47 CFR § 1.45(d). Neither Encina nor Public Knowledge et al. showed why the Commission should waive this rule to allow the filing of their replies. Thus, we dismiss the replies and, pursuant to section 1.45(d), will not consider the facts or arguments raised therein.