Implementation of the Telecommunications Act of 1996, Order on Reconsideration, 16 FCC Rcd 5681, 5695 para. 32 (2001). See id. at 5695 (heading) (“The parties’ initial pleadings must contain all of the parties’ supporting facts, legal arguments, and documentation”) (initial caps removed, emphasis added). Thus, Commission rule 1.721(b) states: “All matters concerning a claim, defense or requested remedy … should be pleaded fully …. ” 47 CFR § 1.721(b) (emphasis added). Rule 1.721(i) provides that “[s]pecific reference shall be made to any tariff or contract provision relied on in support of a claim or defense,” and rule 1.721(p) prohibits “[a]mendments or supplements to complaints to add new claims or requests for relief.” See 47 CFR §§ 1.721(i), (p). Rule 1.722(d) requires complainants to identify each alleged violation of law in a separate count. 47 CFR § 1.722(d). 18. The facts that form the basis for AT&T’s First Complaint and Count I are not only inextricably linked, but identical.