Consolidated Appropriations Act, div. N, tit. IX § 904(b)(7). Summary of EBB Program Reimbursement Requirements Failure to comply with the rules governing the pass-through of the EBB discount and claims reimbursement may result in administrative forfeitures or other penalties for the provider. Additionally, both the Consolidated Appropriations Act and the Commission’s rules 47 CFR §§ 54.1603(a) (“The Emergency Broadband Benefit Program support amount for all participating providers shall equal the actual discount provided to an eligible household off of the actual amount charged to such household . . . .”) (emphasis added), 54.1608(e)(6)(A). are clear that providers are prohibited from charging households for the amount of the internet offering for which the provider is seeking reimbursement.