As such, we are not persuaded by Licensee’s argument that its failure to timely file its renewal application was not willful due to unintentional oversight. 4. Licensee’s interpretation that section 558(c)(2) of the APA grants it opportunity to demonstrate or achieve compliance with the law before imposition of a monetary forfeiture is also incorrect. 5 U.S.C. § 558(c)(2). Section 558(c) states in pertinent part that “[e]xcept in cases of willfulness . . . the withdrawal, suspension, revocation, or annulment of a license is lawful only if . . . license has been given notice . . . and opportunity to demonstrate or achieve compliance.” Id. This action does not attempt to revoke or otherwise cancel the Station’s license, and the NAL specifically noted that the Bureau would in fact renew Licensee’s license for the Station upon completion of the forfeiture proceeding.