The 3.7 GHz Report and Order dictated that eligible space station operators may modify their Transition Plans after August 14, 2020 only with the approval of the Commission. 3.7 GHz Report and Order, 35 FCC Rcd at 2459, para. 306. In September 2020, pursuant to authority delegated to it by the Commission, See 47 CFR § 27.1412(h) (delegating to the Bureau “the role of providing clarifications or interpretations to eligible space station operators of the Commission’s orders for all aspects of the transition”); 47 U.S.C. § 155(c). the Bureau opened a limited window for eligible space station operators to modify their Transition Plans, to the extent necessary, no later than October 28, 2020, to allow space station operators to remove any associated earth stations that elected the lump sum option and to