The Wireline Competition Bureau (Bureau), upon initial review, has found CenturyLink’s Application to be acceptable for filing. CenturyLink’s Application is not, however, eligible for an automatic grant of authority pursuant to streamlined treatment under section 63.71, generally, or section 63.71(f)(2)(i) of the Commission’s rules 47 CFR §§ 63.71, 63.71(f)(2)(i). A technology transition discontinuance application may be eligible for automatic grant if “[t]he applicant provides affected customers with the notice required under paragraph (a)(6) of this section, and the application contains the showing or certification described in § 63.602(b).”