Government agencies fall within the definition of entities for which VRS enterprise registration is permitted. See 47 CFR § 64.601(a)(16). A primary goal of our TRS registration policies is to protect the Interstate TRS Fund from waste, fraud, and abuse by ensuring that only eligible users receive the service. See 2013 IP CTS Registration Order, 28 FCC Rcd at 13449-50, paras. 64-65; 2019 VRS Order, 34 FCC Rcd at 3410, para. 25. Requiring providers to obtain certifications from federal agency Relay Officials that are similar to those currently required for VRS enterprise registration See 47 CFR § 64.611(a)(6)(ii)(A) (“A default VRS provider for an enterprise . . . shall obtain a written certification . . . for enterprise videophones, that the . . . agency will make reasonable efforts to ensure that only persons with a hearing or speech disability are permitted to use the phone for VRS”). will help prevent use by persons who do not need TRS for effective communication.