Further, granting this waiver serves the public interest by expediting the ability of government workers with hearing and speech disabilities to use TRS to communicate when performing their employment responsibilities, by making relay services available in what appears to be a more efficient manner than under the FedRelay contract. See 47 U.S.C. § 225(b)(1) (directing the Commission to ensure that “telecommunications relay services are available, to the extent possible and in the most efficient manner, to [eligible] individuals in the United States”); GSA Petition at 6-7 (affirming the advantages of TRS over FedRelay in terms of vendor choice, accessibility, and efficiency). 20. At this time, we decline Sorenson’s suggestion that we grant a broader waiver allowing entities other than federal