Pursuant to the Telecommunications Accessibility Enhancement Act of 1988 (TAEA), Pub. L. No. 100-542, 100 Stat. 2721 (Oct. 28, 1988) (now codified at 40 U.S.C. § 18102). GSA has an overlapping obligation to ensure that the federal government’s telecommunications system is “fully accessible” to individuals with hearing and speech disabilities, including federal government employees, “for communications with and within federal agencies.” Id. § 3; 40 U.S.C. § 18102(a). In addition, GSA must maintain “a directory of TTY’s and other devices used by federal agencies” to ensure access to the federal telecommunications system and must publish access numbers for such devices in federal agency directories. 40 U.S.C. § 18102(c), (d). 3. For many years, GSA has fulfilled its TAEA obligation in large part by contracting with a single vendor to provide various types