See Midco Supplement at 2; IdeaTek Supplement at 1-2. III. DISCUSSION 11. Interested parties may seek relief from Commission obligations by either challenging the adopted rule or by seeking waiver from the adopted rule. A petition for reconsideration allows interested parties the opportunity to request rule changes within 30 days after their finalization 47 U.S.C. § 405 (limiting the Commission’s power to consider petitions for reconsideration to those filed within 30 days from public notice of the order, decision, report or action complained of); 47 CFR § 1.429(d) (“The petition for reconsideration and any supplement thereto shall be filed within 30 days from the date of public notice of such action, as that date is defined in § 1.4(b)”); id. § 1.4(b)(1) (“for all documents in notice and comment and non-notice and comment rulemaking proceedings required by the Administrative Procedure Act, 5 U.S.C. 552, 553, to be published in the Federal Register, including summaries thereof, the date of publication in the Federal Register”). Generally, the Commission must deny consideration of late-filed pleadings that raise arguments and facts that could have been presented within the 30-day deadline unless “extraordinary circumstances” warrant extension of this deadline. See Reuters Limited v.