See EBB Program Order, 36 FCC Rcd at 4632, para. 44; Consolidated Appropriations Act, div. N. tit. IX, § 904(a)(6), (a)(7), amended by Infrastructure Act, div. F, tit. V, secs. 60502 (a)(2)(A), (b)(1)(A)(ii), § 904(a)(6), (a)(7)(A) (2021). In administering the EBB Program, the Commission used the definition of “household” under the Lifeline rules and did not limit the number of participating households that could be located at a particular address. EBB Program Order, 36 FCC Rcd at 4632-34, paras. 44, 46; 47 CFR § 54.400(h) (defining household as “any individual or group of individuals who are living together at the same address as one economic unit. A household may include related and unrelated persons. An ‘economic unit’ consists of all adult individuals contributing to and sharing in the income and expenses of a household. An adult is any person eighteen years or older. If an adult has no or minimal income, and lives with someone who provides financial support to him/her, both people shall be considered part of the same household. Children under the age of eighteen living with their parents or guardians are considered to be part of the same household as their parents or guardians.”). We propose to apply this same definition and approach to the Affordable Connectivity Program.