Should the Commission allow for this mitigation? Should the Commission require providers to transmit to NLAD information that will allow the Commission to determine whether the household is assessed and charged a fee for the ACP-supported service after the benefit has been applied? 84. Similar to the EBB Program, we propose that providers in the Affordable Connectivity Program must pass through the ACP benefit to households before claiming reimbursement for the discount. 47 CFR § 54.1603(a) (“The Emergency Broadband Benefit Program support amount for all participating providers shall equal the actual discount provided to an eligible household off of the actual amount charged to such household . . . .”) (emphasis added); Broadband Providers Must Apply the Emergency Broadband Benefit Discount Prior to Claiming Reimbursement and Are Reminded Of Measures To Protect Against Waste, Fraud, and Abuse, WC Docket No. 20-445, Public Notice, DA 21-1018 (WCB Aug. 20, 2021) at 2 (EBB Program