USAC, Eligible Tribal Lands for the Lifeline Program (2021), https://www.usac.org/wp-content/uploads/lifeline/documents/tribal/fcc_tribal_lands_map.pdf. We seek comment on this proposal and on using existing USAC processes for verifying that an eligible household is located on Tribal lands. We also seek comment on whether the off-reservation Tribal land designation process for Lifeline in section 54.412 of the Commission’s rules should be adopted and used in the Affordable Connectivity Program. Should the Commission consider other changes to the definition of Tribal lands? 47 CFR § 54.412 (A request for designation of off reservation Tribal lands must: “be made to the Commission by a duly authorized official of a federally recognized American Indian Tribe or Alaska Native Village,” “clearly describe a defined geographical area for which the requesting party seeks designation as Tribal lands,” “demonstrate the Tribal character of the area or community,” “provide sufficient evidence of a nexus between the area or community and the Tribe, and describe in detail how program support to the area or community would aid the Tribe in serving the needs and interests of its citizens and further