As in the EBB Program, EBB Program Order, 36 FCC Rcd at 4629, para. 38; see also 47 CFR § 54.1611. we propose to require providers to obtain a record of this affirmative consent from the household and to make such documentation available to the Commission and USAC upon request and in a timely manner. We propose that such documentation clearly identify subscriber information, the date consent was given, and the method of consent. We seek comment on what form such consent should take. In the EBB and Lifeline Programs, a subscriber’s oral consent is an acceptable form of consent. 47 CFR §§ 54.1612(a) and 54.419(a) (providing that “an electronic signature, defined by the Electronic Signatures in Global and National Commerce Act, as an electronic sound, symbol, or process, attached to or logically associated with a contract or other record and executed or adopted by a person with the intent to sign the record, has the same legal effect as a written signature”). For the Affordable Connectivity Program, should the Commission consider requiring providers to obtain written consent from a subscriber prior to transferring or enrolling the subscriber rather than allowing oral consent?