If applicants in any of the MX groups identified in Attachment A are still negotiating a settlement after January 28, 2022, they should advise the Division of this fact so the Division can withhold further comparative processing. See 47 CFR § 73.7003(d) (“the Commission will withhold further comparative processing for a reasonable period upon such notification.”). Settlement Agreements. Applicants may resolve technical conflicts through two methods: settlements and/or technical amendments.