The records must be retained, in an easily retrievable format, for a minimum of five years. Section 64.611(j)(1)(xii) mandates that Providers “maintain records of any registration and certification information for a period of at least five years after the consumer ceases to obtain service from the provider[.]” Such data allows the Administrator and Commission to assess the accuracy of reimbursement filings TRS Providers submit to the Administrator.16 8. On April 24, 2014, the Commission granted Sorenson Communications, LLC, a conditional certification to provide IP CTS, which it offered to the