PSSI argues that the four categories of equipment mentioned above should be specifically included in the Final Cost Catalog Public Notice as line items that would be presumptively reasonable for the transitioning of TFE systems. PSSI Request at 1, 9.   7. We reject the PSSI letter request as an untimely petition for reconsideration of the Final Cost Catalog Public Notice. Under Section 405 of the Communications Act of 1934, any party in a proceeding may file a petition of reconsideration within 30 days of public notice of the decision. “A petition for reconsideration must be filed within thirty days from the date upon which public notice is given of the order, decision, report, or action complained of.” 47 U.S.C. § 405(a). See also 47 C.F.R. § 1.429(d).