Core Tariff Investigation Order at 24-25, para. 56. Tariff language violates sections 61.25 and 61.74(a) of the Commission’s rules when “a party could not reasonably ascertain the ‘proper application’ of the tariff at the time it was filed” because it cross-referenced other documents. Global NAPs, Inc. v. FCC, 247 F.3d 252, 258 (D.C. Cir. 2001); see also 47 CFR § 61.2(a) (“ In order to remove all doubt as to their proper application, all tariff publications must contain clear and explicit explanatory statements regarding the rates and regulations”); id. § 61.25 (“[A] nondominant carrier may cross-reference in its tariff publication only the rate provisions of another carrier’s FCC tariff publication . . . .”); id. § 61.74(a) (“Except as otherwise provided in this and other sections of this part, no tariff publication filed with the Commission may make reference to any other tariff publication or to any other document or instrument.”). 20. Core complied with the Core Tariff Investigation Order on October 15, 2021 by removing the offending tariff language containing cross-references.