Section 317(a) of the Act requires a licensee to make an announcement about any content aired in exchange for money or other consideration disclosing by whom on or whose behalf such payment was made. 47 U.S.C. § 317(a). Section 317(c), in turn, states that “[t]he licensee of each radio station shall exercise reasonable diligence to obtain from its employees, and from other persons with whom it deals directly in connection with any program or program matter for broadcast, information to enable such licensee to make the announcement required by this section.” 47 U.S.C. § 317(c).