As discussed in detail below, the Commission has longstanding statutory authority to adopt sponsorship identification rules as to broadcast stations. Indeed, the Commission’s adoption of rules here is consistent with the Commission’s prior application of section 317 of the Act as to broadcasters. Whether the Commission can or should impose similar disclosure requirements on other services does not in any way undermine its determination to exercise its authority to implement disclosure obligations on broadcasters consistent with its statutory mandate to do so. See 47 U.S.C. § 317(e) (stating that the “Commission shall prescribe appropriate rules and regulations to carry out the provisions of this section”); see also infra para. 37 (discussing why under First Amendment jurisprudence it was reasonable for the Commission to have limited the scope of its Order to broadcasters). 26. For these reasons, we find the Petitioners’ contention that the Commission’s action in this proceeding was arbitrary and