See Application at 4. See also 47 CFR § 63.63(a). AT&T’s emergency discontinuance application should have been filed no later than October 22, 2021, within 65 days after the occurrence of the conditions that caused the August 19, 2021 outage. Instead, AT&T filed its emergency discontinuance application and accompanying waiver request on November 22, 2021, with no explanation for why it was late-filed and no basis for considering its waiver request. See Application at 4. Pursuant to section 63.63(b), authority for the emergency discontinuance, reduction, or impairment of service shall be deemed to be granted for a period of 60 days by the Commission effective as of the date of the filing of the request, unless, “on or before the 15th day after the date of filing, the Commission shall notify the carrier to the contrary.” 47 CFR § 63.63(b).