In accordance with section 63.71(k)(3) of the Commission’s rules, the Section 214 Application(s) listed in the Appendix will be deemed granted automatically on January 2, 2022, the 25th day after the release date of this public notice, unless the Commission notifies any applicant(s) that their grant will not be automatically effective. See 47 CFR § 63.71(k) (stating, in relevant part, that “[a]n application filed by any carrier seeking to grandfather any legacy voice service or to grandfather any data service operating at speeds lower than 1.544 Mbps for existing customers shall be automatically granted on the 25th day …unless the Commission has notified the applicant that the grant will not be automatically effective.”). We note that the date on which an application for Commission authorization is deemed granted may be different from the date on which applicants are authorized to grandfather service (“Authorized Date”).