EB-SED-21-00032088 regarding whether AT&T Mobility violated the 911 Rules. (p) “Operating Procedures” means the standard internal operating procedures and compliance policies established by AT&T to implement the Compliance Plan. (q) “Parties” means AT&T and the Bureau, each of which is a “Party.” (r) “Redundant circuits” means protected or diverse circuits that interconnect AT&T Mobility’s switching offices. (s) “Rules” means the Commission’s regulations found in Title 47 of the Code of Federal Regulations. II. BACKGROUND 5. Section 4.9(h) of the Commission’s rules provides that, when an outage is discovered that potentially affects a 911 special facility, covered 911 service providers must “notify as soon as possible but no later than thirty minutes after discovering the outage” the facility’s designated contact official and “convey all available information that may be useful in mitigating the effects of the outage, as well as a name, telephone number, and email address at which the service provider can be reached for follow-up.” 4 The covered 911 service provider must