Likewise, the eligible entity policy was not in effect on July 21, 2014, when the construction permit was forfeited as a matter of law—on that date the station was not ready for operation, nor had Urban One filed an application for license, and the staff had denied its modification application. See 47 U.S.C. § 319(b) (construction permit “shall be automatically forfeited if the station is not ready for operation within the time specified or within such further time as the Commission may allow, unless prevented by causes not under the control of the grantee.”); 47 CFR § 73.3598(e) (“Any construction permit for which construction has not been completed and for which an application for license has not been filed, shall be automatically forfeited upon expiration without any further affirmative cancellation by the Commission.”). Urban One attempted to claim, in the Reconsideration Petition, that repeal of the eligible entity policy “was the result of court action, and not due to any cause relating to Urban One’s Form 314 assignment application.”