If a timely objection is submitted, the DCFO may not submit qualifying requests until the Bureau addresses the objection. The Commission also clarified that a wireless provider may submit an objection to the Bureau after the five-day period lapses but must nonetheless act on qualifying requests during the pendency of the objection. Second Report and Order, at 15, para. 35. 17. Wireless providers must file any objections to self-certifications through ECFS in GN Docket No. 13-111. In addition, in accordance with Commission rule section 1.47, 47 CFR § 1.47(b), (f) (“[w]here any person is required to serve any document filed with the Commission, service shall be made by that person or by his representative on or before the day on which the document is filed”). wireless providers must serve notice of the objection on the DCFO and the CIS operator when submitting the objection via ECFS. 18. Certified CIS List.