Id. § 562(d)(1). continuing to impose fees on consumers for the use of covered equipment that has been provided by the consumer? See id. § 562(c)(1). Are such providers assessing charges for the rental, lease, or provision of covered equipment that they have not provided to the consumer? Id. § 562(c)(2)(A). Are any such providers imposing fees for the rental, lease, or provision of covered equipment that the consumer has returned to the provider, and which fees otherwise are not permissible under the statute? Id. § 562(c)(2)(B) (prohibiting providers of covered services or fixed broadband Internet access services from charging consumers for “renting, leasing, or otherwise providing to the consumer covered equipment . . . except to the extent that the charge relates to the period beginning on the date when the provider provided the equipment to the consumer and ending on the date when the consumer returned the equipment to the provider”) (emphasis added).