In accordance with section 1.248 of the Rules, an official transcript of all case conferences shall be made, unless the parties and the presiding officer agree to forego a transcript. See 47 CFR § 1.248. Transcripts shall be made available to the public as part of the official record in the Commission’s Electronic Comment Filing System (ECFS) in MB Docket No. 21-82. 18. Evidentiary Rules. In the Written Hearings Report and Order, the Commission amended section 1.351 of the rules to adopt the evidentiary standard set forth in the formal APA hearing requirements. In relevant part, section 1.351 of the Rules now states, “any oral or documentary evidence may be adduced, but the presiding officer shall exclude irrelevant, immaterial, or unduly repetitious evidence.” 47 CFR § 1.351. The parties remain free to make evidentiary arguments based on the Federal Rules of Evidence. 19. Petitions to Intervene.