Nor is there any evidence that the testing consisted of “on-off” tests as New River’s engineering consultant reported only listening to the WDRC-FM signal at cited interference locations and “watching the RBDS data decoded in a broadcast.” “Tom Ray Broadcasting, LLC, Letter” (dated Jan. 26, 2020), Exhibit B at 1, New River Complaint Response. As noted above, however, New River may demonstrate that WYPH-LP is not the source of the interference caused to the over-the-air reception of WDRC-FM by conducting on-off tests. See 47 CFR § 73.807(e)(2)(ii) (“The LPFM station shall not resume operation until such interference has been eliminated or it can demonstrate to the Commission that the interference was not due to emissions from the LPFM station.”); LPFM Sixth Report and Order, 27 FCC Rcd at 15432, para 85. Furthermore, we require Red Wolf to cooperate with New River in conducting the on-off testing. LPFM Sixth Report and Order, 27 FCC Rcd at 15432, para 85. We further note that WYPH-LP is authorized to conduct brief test transmissions for testing purposes. 47 CFR § 73.807(e)(2)(ii) (“Short test transmissions may be made during the period of suspended operation to check the efficacy of remedial measures.”).