We also reject New River’s claim that the Letter Decision applied different evidentiary standards to Red Wolf’s listener complaints and New River’s purported text message from one of the complainants to an unidentified New River Church congregant. Unlike the purported text message, which was not validated by either party, each listener complaint was validated by the listener complainant with a signature and address of the listener. See 47 CFR § 1.52 (“A party who is not represented by an attorney shall sign and verify the document and state his address.”). Moreover, as noted in the Letter Decision, even if we accepted the purported text message, it does not indicate that the listener disavowed the complaint as New River alleged.