See Email from Christopher D. Imlay, Esq. to James D. Bradshaw, Senior Deputy Chief Audio Division, Media Bureau, et al. (dated Dec. 2, 2020). For the reasons discussed below, we grant in part and otherwise deny the New River Petition, we deny the Red Wolf Supplement, and we dismiss the Saga Complaint. Background. WYPH-LP is licensed to operate pursuant to a granted second-adjacent channel waiver and is short-spaced to second-adjacent channel stations WDRC-FM and WAQY(FM). Section 73.807(e)(1) 47 CFR § 73.807(e)(1). of the Rules authorizes waiver of the second-adjacent channel minimum distance separation requirements See 47 CFR § 73.807(a) – (c). for LPFM stations if the LPFM station demonstrates “that its proposed operations will not result in interference to any authorized radio service.” 47 CFR § 73.807(e)(1).