See Broadcast Actions, Public Notice, Report No. 48670 (MB Feb. 12, 2016). On August 7, 2017, New River filed an application for a license to cover (License) the permitted facilities, which the Bureau granted on August 10, 2017. File No. BLL-20170807AAT. See Broadcast Actions, Public Notice, Report No. 49049 (MB Aug. 15, 2017). On January 10, 2020, Red Wolf filed the Red Wolf Complaint alleging that WYPH-LP’s operations were causing interference to the over-the-air reception of WDRC-FM. See supra note 6. Section 73.807(e)(2)(ii) stipulates that “[a]n LPFM station that receives a waiver under paragraph (e)(1) of this section shall suspend operation immediately upon notification by the Commission that it is causing interference to the reception of an existing or modified full-service FM station.” 47 CFR § 73.807(e)(2)(ii).