The Communications Act defines the term “video programming” as “programming provided by, or generally considered comparable to programming provided by, a television broadcast station.” 47 U.S.C. § 522(20). The term “multichannel video programming distributor” means “a person such as, but not limited to, a cable operator, a multichannel multipoint distribution service, a direct broadcast satellite service, or a television receive-only satellite program distributor, who makes available for purchase, by subscribers or customers, multiple channels of video programming.” 47 U.S.C. § 522(13). The NDAA provides that the term “foreign principal” has the meaning given such term in Section 1(b)(1) of FARA (22 U.S.C. § 611(b)(1)). 47 U.S.C. § 624(d)(1).