In the Emergency Broadband Benefit Program, service providers are required to certify that every subscriber claimed has used their supported service, as defined by section 54.407(c)(2) of our rules, at least once during the service month being claimed to be able to claim that subscriber for reimbursement in that month. See Emergency Broadband Benefit Program Order, at 47-48, 69, paras. 92 and 145 (discussing the non-usage certification requirement); see also 47 CFR § 54.407(c)(2), which provides that “After service activation, an eligible telecommunications carrier shall only continue to receive universal service support reimbursement for such Lifeline service provided to subscribers who have used the service within the last 30 days…” Any of these activities, if undertaken by the subscriber, will establish “usage” of the Lifeline service: (i) completion of an outbound call or usage of data; (ii) purchase of minutes or data from the eligible telecommunications carrier to add to the subscriber’s service plan; (iii)