Specifically, in the case of schools, the Commission has defined “educational purposes” as “activities that are integral, immediate, and proximate to the education of students.” Schools and Libraries Second Report and Order, 18 FCC Rcd at 9208, para. 17 (clarifying the meaning of educational purposes); 47 CFR § 54.500 (defining “educational purposes”). In the case of libraries, it has defined “educational purposes” as activities that are “integral, immediate, and proximate to the provision of library services to library patrons.” Id. If the Commission adopts this approach, what guidance should the Commission provide schools and libraries about how eligible equipment and services can be used?