Removing the Note to paragraph (b)(8) following newly redesignated paragraph (b)(10); h. Revising the heading of the table in newly redesignated paragraph (b)(11)(ii); i. Revising the Note following newly redesignated paragraph (b)(11); j. Revising the introductory text to paragraph (d); and k. Redesignating paragraphs (e) through (j) as paragraphs (f) through (k) and adding a new paragraph (e).” 3. Paragraphs (a)(4) and (5) are corrected to read as follows: “(a) * * * (4) Violated any provision of sections 227(b) or (e) of the Communications Act or of §§ 64.1200(a)(1) through (5) and 64.1604 of this title; (5) Violated any provision of section 511(a) or (b) of the Communications Act or of paragraph (b)(6) of this section;” 4. Paragraph (b)(6)(i) is corrected to read as follows: “(6) Forfeiture penalty for pirate radio broadcasting. (i) Any person who willfully and knowingly does or causes or suffers to be done any pirate radio broadcasting shall be subject to a fine of not more than $2,023,640; and (ii) Any person who willfully and knowingly violates the Act or any rule, regulation, restriction, or condition made or imposed by the Commission under authority of the Act, or any rule, regulation, restriction, or condition made or imposed by any international radio or wire communications treaty or convention, or regulations annexed thereto, to which the United States is party, relating to pirate radio broadcasting shall, in addition to any other penalties provided by law, be subject to a fine of not more than $101,182 for each day during which such offense occurs, in accordance with the limit described in this section.” 5. Paragraph (b)(9) is corrected to read as follows: “(9) Maximum forfeiture penalty for any case not previously covered.