Program rules require non-recurring services in the HCF Program to be delivered by June 30 of the funding year for which services were sought. Id. Applicants may request a one-year extension of the service delivery deadline for non-recurring services (for example, construction and installation of network equipment) if the applicants meet one of four criteria. 47 CFR § 54.626(b) (“An applicant may request and receive a one-year extension of the implementation deadline for non-recurring services if it satisfies one of the following criteria: (1) Applicants whose funding commitment letters are issued by the Administrator on or after March 1 of the funding year for which discounts are authorized; (2) Applicants that receive service provider change authorizations or site and service authorizations from the Administrator on or after March 1 of the funding year for which discounts are authorized; (3) Applicants whose service providers are unable to complete implementation for reasons beyond the service provider's control; or (4) Applicants whose service providers are unwilling to complete delivery and installation because the applicant's funding request is under review by the Administrator for program compliance.”). In the March 2020 COVID-19 RHC Relief Order, the Bureau waived the service delivery deadline for non-recurring services in the HCF Program for funding year 2019 and extended the deadline an additional year.