(l) “NAL Acct No.” means account number 202032020005, associated with payment obligations described in paragraph 16 of this Consent Decree. (m) “Operating Procedures” means the standard internal operating procedures and compliance policies established by DWireless to implement the Compliance Plan. (n) “Parties” means DWireless and the Bureau, each of which is a “Party.” (o) “Rules” means the Commission’s regulations found in Title 47 of the Code of Federal Regulations. (p) “U-NII Rules” means section 301 of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, and sections 15.1(b) and 15.407(h)(2) of the Commission’s rules. II. BACKGROUND 3. Section 301 of the Act states that “[n]o person shall use or operate any apparatus for the transmission of energy or communications or signals by radio” within the United States or its territories without a license granted by the Commission. 47 U.S.C. § 301. Part 15 of the Commission’s rules provides an exception to this general section 301 license requirement and sets forth conditions under which devices (intentional radiators) may operate