The termination date is set forth in sections 76.64(l) and 76.65(f) of the Commission’s rules, and was last updated in February 2015 to reflect the January 1, 2020 date. 47 CFR §§ 76.64(l), 76.65(f); see Implementation of Sections 101, 103 and 105 of the STELA Reauthorization Act of 2014, Order, MB Docket No. 15-37, 30 FCC Rcd 2380 (2015). Section 76.64(l) states: “This paragraph shall terminate at midnight on January 1, 2020, provided that if Congress further extends this date, the rules remain in effect until the statutory authorization expires.” Section 76.65(f) states: “This section shall terminate at midnight on January 1, 2020, provided that if Congress further extends this date, the rules remain in effect until the statutory authorization expires.” 3. In 2019, section 1002 of the Television Viewer Protection Act of 2019 (TVPA)