In accordance with section 63.71(f) of the Commission’s rules, the Section 214 Discontinuance Application(s) listed in the Appendix will be deemed granted automatically on May 31, 2021, the 31st day after the release date of this public notice, unless the Commission notifies any applicant(s) that their grant will not be automatically effective. See 47 CFR § 63.71(f) (stating, in relevant part, that an application filed by a “domestic, non-dominant carrier, or any carrier meeting the requirements of paragraph (f)(2)(ii) of this section, shall be automatically granted on the 31st day… unless the Commission has notified the applicant that the grant will not be automatically effective.”). See also 47 CFR § 63.71(f)(2)(ii) (stating that “[a]n application to discontinue, reduce, or impair an existing retail service as part of a technology transition, as defined in § 63.60(i), may be automatically granted only if: The applicant: (A) Offers a stand-alone interconnected VoIP service, as defined in § 9.3 of this chapter, throughout the affected service area, and (B) At least one other alternative stand-alone facilities-based wireline or wireless voice service is available from another unaffiliated provider throughout the affected service area.”). We note that the date on which an application for Commission authorization is deemed granted may be different from the date on which applicants are authorized to discontinue, reduce, or impair service (“Authorized Date”).