Whether there are substantial questions regarding the lawfulness of proposed tariff revisions is the standard we use for determining whether to suspend a tariff. See e.g., July 1, 2018 Annual Access Charge Tariff Filings; South Dakota Network, LLC Tariff F.C.C. No. 1, WC Docket No. 18-100, Transmittal No. 13, Order, DA 18-1004 (WCB rel. Oct. 1, 2018); Northern Valley Communications, LLC Tariff F.C.C. No. 3, WC Docket No. 20-11, Transmittal No. 12, Order, 35 FCC Rcd 402 (WCB 2020). The Commission may initiate tariff investigations on its own initiative. See 47 U.S.C. § 204(a)(1) (“Whenever there is filed with the Commission any new or revised charge, classification, regulation, or practice, the Commission may either upon complaint or upon its own initiative without complaint, upon reasonable notice, enter upon a hearing concerning the lawfulness thereof.”). We, therefore, do not need to reach Core’s argument that the Petition should be rejected because it does not meet the requirements of section 1.773(a)(ii) of the Commission’s rules. Reply at 3-4; 47 CFR § 1.773(a)(ii).