(Core), filed Transmittal No. 17 proposing revisions to its interstate switched access service Tariff F.C.C. No. 3 to revise several tariff provisions (proposed tariff revisions). Letter from Carey Roesel, Inteserra Consulting Group, to Secretary, FCC, Transmittal No. 17 (filed Apr. 22, 2021); Core Communications, Inc., et al., Transmittal No. 17, Tariff F.C.C. No. 3, 10th Rev. Page No. 28, § 2.10.4.A (filed Apr. 22, 2021) (Transmittal No. 17); id., 3rd Rev. Page No. 29, § 2.10.5; id., 3rd Rev. Page. No. 33, § 2.13.3.H; id., 3d Rev. Page. No. 40, § 2.21; id., 1st Rev. Page No. 43.1, § 3.3.5. The proposed tariff revisions are scheduled to become effective May 7, 2021. Because we conclude, on our own motion, See 47 U.S.C. § 204(a)(1) (“Whenever there is filed with the Commission any new or revised charge, classification, regulation, or practice, the Commission may either upon complaint or upon its own initiative without complaint, upon reasonable notice, enter upon a hearing concerning the lawfulness thereof.”). that substantial questions of lawfulness exist regarding Core’s proposed tariff revisions, we suspend the proposed tariff revisions for one day When a tariff is advanced for a day, the effective date listed in the tariff is moved to one day earlier so that the suspension of the tariff can