The video link allows the CA to view and interpret the party's signed conversation and relay the conversation back and forth with a voice caller.” 47 CFR § 64.601(a)(50). Telecommunications Relay Services are “telephone transmission services that provide the ability for an individual who is deaf, hard of hearing, deaf-blind, or who has a speech disability” to communicate with others via wire or radio “in a manner that is functionally equivalent to the ability of a hearing individual who does not have a speech disability.” 47 CFR § 64.601(a)(42).