Resolution of AT&T’s post-2018 claims turns on the validity of FPL’s Notice of Termination. AT&T’s Second Complaint challenges the JUA provisions invoked by FPL in its Notice and asks us to amend them retrospectively. In the unusual circumstances present here, consideration of AT&T’s claims for the period after 2018 must wait until, at a minimum, we have addressed the Second Complaint. A. AT&T is entitled to a refund of overpayments for the period July 1, 2014 to December 31, 2018. 9. Commission rule section 1.1407 states that, if the Commission finds that a rate is not just and reasonable, it may “prescribe a just and reasonable rate” and “order a refund.” The refund “will normally be the difference between the amount paid under the unjust and/or unreasonable rate” and “the amount that would have been paid under the rate . . . established by the Commission, plus interest, consistent with the applicable statute of limitations.” 47 CFR § 1.1407(a).