Waiver Request at 3-4. Petitioners argue that the 450 MHz general aviation air-ground band’s propagation characteristics, bandwidth, and lack of other incumbents “make it perfectly suited for command and control and non-payload” communications. Id. at 3. 5. Petitioners seek waiver of section 22.805 of the Commission’s rules to enable AURA to provide additional services beyond traditional general aviation air-ground radiotelephone services. Section 22.805 provides that the channel pairs in the 450 MHz band are allocated “for the provision of radiotelephone service to airborne mobile subscribers in general aviation aircraft.” 47 CFR § 22.805. Petitioners seek waiver of two elements of this rule: (1) the requirement that the licensee provide “radiotelephone service,” which is defined as the transmission of sound from one place to another by means of radio; See id. §§ 22.99 (definition of “radiotelephone service”);