Specifically, we grant Petitioners’ request for waiver of sections 22.805 and 22.809 in order to provide additional, data-based services to non-airborne subscribers on both manned and unmanned aircrafts. Consistent with this relief, we also waive, on our own motion, relevant portions of sections 2.106, 22.99, and 22.107 of the Commission’s rules. 15. Section 2.106, non-Federal Government footnote 32 provides that frequencies in the 450 MHz band may be assigned to domestic public land and mobile stations to provide two-way air-ground public radio telephone service. 47 CFR § 2.106, NG32. Section 22.805 dictates that the channels in the 450 MHz band are allocated “for the provision of radiotelephone service to airborne mobile subscribers in general aviation aircraft,” Id. § 22.805. and section 22.99 defines “radiotelephone service” as the “transmission of sound” by radio.