Consistent with this relief, we also waive, on our own motion, relevant portions of sections 2.106, 22.99, and 22.107 of the Commission’s rules. 15. Section 2.106, non-Federal Government footnote 32 provides that frequencies in the 450 MHz band may be assigned to domestic public land and mobile stations to provide two-way air-ground public radio telephone service. 47 CFR § 2.106, NG32. Section 22.805 dictates that the channels in the 450 MHz band are allocated “for the provision of radiotelephone service to airborne mobile subscribers in general aviation aircraft,” Id. § 22.805. and section 22.99 defines “radiotelephone service” as the “transmission of sound” by radio. Id. § 22.99. The general application requirements contained in section 22.107(d) require all applicants to “propose operation of a facility in compliance with all rules governing the Public Mobile Service.” Under section 22.815, 450 MHz band licensees have one year to construct ground stations, which section 22.99 defines as “a stationary transmitter that provides service to airborne mobile subscribers.”