Waiver Request at 21-22. Petitioners argue that strict application of section 22.809 would therefore limit “the number of subscribers that can be served by the system and would prevent the network from achieving the full benefits of the digital technology” that they have installed on their new nationwide network. 7. Finally, Petitioners seek waiver of section 22.813’s co-channel distance separation and dispersion requirements so that they can relocate certain existing sites and add new sites for the operation of their non-general aviation air-ground services. Id. at 18-21. Section 22.813(a) prohibits the Commission from granting applications for proposed ground transmitter locations unless the ground transmitter location is “at least 800 kilometers (497 miles) from the antenna location of the nearest co-channel ground transmitter in the United States.” 47 CFR § 22.813(a). Section 22.813(b) states that the Commission “may grant an application requesting assignment of a communication channel pair . . . if there are no more than five different communication channel pairs already assigned to ground transmitters . . . within a 320 kilometer (199 mile) radius of the proposed antenna location.” Id. § 22.813(b). Consistent with the previous waiver granted in the 2010 Order, Petitioners seek waiver of section 22.813’s provisions “to enable efficient ongoing development and operation of the new network on a prospective basis.”