The twelve 20 kilohertz-wide communication channel pairs, along with a signaling channel pair, provide 520 kilohertz of spectrum for such use. See 47 CFR § 22.805. While licensees are authorized for a 20 kilohertz bandwidth, the total channel spacing for each channel is 25 kilohertz, thirteen of which comprise the 650 kilohertz of spectrum from 459.700-459.975 MHz. The thirteenth “signaling channel pair”—454.675 MHz (ground) and 459.675 MHz (airborne mobile)—is assigned to every licensee’s ground station. See id. § 22.805(a) (noting that the signaling channel is “to be used only for automatically alerting airborne mobile stations of incoming calls.”). The Commission’s Universal Licensing System (ULS) database shows that, as of January 14, 2021, there were 50 active general aviation air-ground licenses/call signs, all of which are held or controlled by Petitioners.