To facilitate application preparation and ease the filing burden on applicants, we will evaluate the use of batch uploads to allow applicants to provide and generate site-specific information in the application. We seek comment on these proposals. Applicants are required to provide certifications pursuant to section 4(d)(4) of the Secure Networks Act and section 1.50004(c) of the Commission’s rules, and a plan and specific timeline for the removal, replacement, and disposal of the covered communications equipment or services. 47 U.S.C. § 1603(d)(2)(B), (d)(4); 47 CFR § 1.50004(a)(3), (c)(1)(iii). Applicants are also required by the Commission’s rules to certify in good faith that: “(A) it will reasonably incur the estimated costs claimed as eligible for reimbursement; (B) it will use all money received from the Reimbursement Program only for expenses eligible for reimbursement; (C) it will comply with all policies and procedures relating to allocations, draw downs, payments, obligations, and expenditures of money from the Reimbursement Program; (D) it will maintain detailed records, including receipts, of all costs eligible for reimbursement actually incurred for a period of 10 years; and (E) it will file all required documentation for its expenses.” 47 CFR § 1.50004(c)(1)(v). We propose to require applicants to obtain or utilize an FCC Registration Number (FRN) issued by the Commission Registration System (CORES) to access the online filing portal to file a Reimbursement Program application.