NaLA EBB Waiver Petition at 1. (collectively, the Petitioners) seeking an expedited grant of a limited waiver of the Emergency Broadband Benefit Program (EBB Program) reimbursement rules (Petitions) as they apply to the connected device discount. The Petitioners request a waiver of the rule that prohibits a provider from seeking a connected device reimbursement for households that are not receiving EBB Program supported service by the same provider. Cox EBB Waiver Petition at 1 (citing 47 CFR § 54.1606(e)(3) (providing that participating providers “shall not seek a connected device reimbursement for a subscriber that is not receiving the Emergency Broadband Benefit for service provided by the same participating provider.”)); NaLA EBB Waiver Petition at 2 (seeking a waiver of 47 CFR §§ 54.1606(e)(3) and 54.1608(d).