The Petitioners request a waiver of the rule that prohibits a provider from seeking a connected device reimbursement for households that are not receiving EBB Program supported service by the same provider. Cox EBB Waiver Petition at 1 (citing 47 CFR § 54.1606(e)(3) (providing that participating providers “shall not seek a connected device reimbursement for a subscriber that is not receiving the Emergency Broadband Benefit for service provided by the same participating provider.”)); NaLA EBB Waiver Petition at 2 (seeking a waiver of 47 CFR §§ 54.1606(e)(3) and 54.1608(d). Section 54.1608(d) provides that a “[a] participating provider that, in addition to providing the Emergency Broadband Benefit to an eligible household, provides such household with a connected device may be reimbursed up to $100.00 for such connected device, if the charge to such eligible household is more than $10.00 but less than $50.00 for such connected device, except that a participating provider may receive reimbursement for no more than one (1) connected device per eligible household.” NaLA also requests that the Commission direct the Universal Service Administrative Company (USAC) to update the National Lifeline Accountability Database (NLAD) to allow providers to view whether another provider has enrolled the household with a connected device or if there is a reimbursement