Lumen EBB Waiver Petition at 1-2; LICT EBB Waiver Petition at 1 (seeking a waiver of 47 CFR §§ 54.1608(a) and 54.1608(g)). Specifically, both are seeking to file by July 15 a reimbursement claim for the households that they are serving by the June 1 snapshot date but do not have enrolled in NLAD as of June 1. LICT EBB Waiver Petition at 1; Lumen EBB Waiver Petition at 2. LICT specifically seeks a waiver of sections 54.1608(a) and (g) of the Commission’s rules, which provide that EBB Program support for qualifying broadband service that is provided directly to the participating provider is “based on the number of actual qualifying low-income households listed in the [NLAD] that the participating provider serves directly at the first of the month” 47 CFR § 54.1608(a). and set forth the date by which providers shall submit their certified reimbursement claims. 47 CFR § 54.1608(g).