LICT EBB Waiver Petition at 3-5; Lumen EBB Waiver Petition at 3. 12. For operational and program integrity purposes, providers cannot claim reimbursement for a household that is not enrolled. As the Commission has explained, the NLAD serves a function beyond managing enrollments for providers – it is used to prevent duplicative support by ensuring that a household is receiving one Emergency Broadband Benefit as required by the Commission’s rules. 47 CFR § 54.1609(b) (requiring the de-enrollment of a subscriber if the subscriber is receiving the EBB discount from another provider or more than one member of the household is receiving the EBB discount); See also, 47 CFR § 54.1600(g) (providing that “Duplicative support exists when an Emergency Broadband Benefit subscriber is receiving two or more Emergency Broadband Benefit services concurrently or two or more subscribers in a household have received a connected device with an Emergency Broadband Benefit discount.”); 47 CFR § 54.1600(p) (defining the National Lifeline Accountability Database as “an electronic and manual system with associated functions, processes, policies and procedures, to facilitate the determination of consumer eligibility for the Lifeline program and the Emergency Broadband Benefit Program, as directed by the Commission). It is incorrect for Lumen and LICT to suggest that their subscribers, despite not being successfully enrolled in the NLAD, are eligible to be claimed for reimbursement for any discount provided before they were enrolled.