Lumen EBB Waiver Petition at 1-2; LICT EBB Waiver Petition at 1. Both Petitioners are also seeking a one-month extension of the June 15 deadline by which providers must submit their reimbursement claims for discounts provided for service and connected devices offered in the May service month. LICT specifically seeks a waiver of sections 54.1608(a) and (g) of the Commission’s rules, which provide that EBB Program support for qualifying broadband service that is provided directly to the participating provider is “based on the number of actual qualifying low-income households listed in the [NLAD] that the participating provider serves directly at the first of the month” 47 CFR § 54.1608(a). and date by which providers shall submit their certified reimbursement claims. 47 CFR § 54.1608(g).