On May 13, 2021, Core submitted a supplemental tariff filing reflecting the suspension. Letter from Carey Roesel, Inteserra Consulting Group, to Secretary, FCC, Transmittal No. 18 (May 13, 2021) (available via the Commission’s Electronic Tariff Filing System). See 47 CFR § 61.191. We subsequently released a Protective Order in this docket to govern any confidential filings that may be submitted during the investigation. Core Communications, Inc., et al., Tariff F.C.C. No. 3, WC Docket No. 21-191, Transmittal No. 17, Protective Order, DA 21-602 (WCB May 21, 2021) (Protective Order). 18. Section 204 of the Act provides that once a tariff filing has been suspended, the tariffing carrier bears the burden of proving that the filing is just and reasonable. See 47 U.S.C. § 204(a)(1) (“At any hearing involving a new or revised charge, or a proposed new or revised charge, the burden of proof to show that the new or revised charge, or proposed charge, is just and reasonable shall be upon the carrier . . . .”). Accordingly, in its Direct Case, Core must provide the information requested in this Order pursuant to section 204(a)(1) of the Act so the Commission can determine whether Core’s tariff revisions are just and reasonable. Id.