Form 477 Instructions to the extent necessary to allow the Companies to voluntarily report their 4G LTE mobile deployment data as of May 15, 2021, rather than as of June 30, 2021, We waive the requirement in section 1.7002 and the Form 477 Instructions that providers report their 4G LTE mobile deployment data as of June 30, 2021. See 47 CFR § 1.7002; Form 477 Instructions at 32. In addition, we waive section 1.7001(c) and the Form 477 Instructions to the extent that they require the Companies to certify that the 4G LTE mobile deployment data is accurate as of June 30, 2021. See 47 CFR § 1.7001(c); Form 477 Instructions at 32. Finally, we grant a limited waiver of section 1.7001(b), which requires facilities-based broadband providers to file Form 477 “in accordance with the Commission’s rules and the instructions to the FCC Form 477,” to the extent that the rules and Instructions require the reporting of 4G LTE mobile deployment data as of June 30, 2021. The Companies do not require a waiver to report 4G LTE mobile deployment data using the parameters set forth in section 1.7004(c)(3)-(iii) because doing so is consistent with