First, the applicant must be an eligible entity, which the rule defines as a “federally recognized American Indian Tribe or Alaska Native Village; or an entity that is owned and controlled by a federally-recognized Tribe or a consortium of federally-recognized Tribes.” See 47 CFR § 27.1204(b)(1). This limitation to federally recognized Tribes is consistent with Commission precedent in other contexts. See 2.5 GHz Report & Order, 34 FCC Rcd at 5464, para. 49. Second, the applicant must apply for eligible Tribal lands, as defined in section 27.1204(b)(2) of the Commission’s rules. See 47 CFR § 27.1204(b)(2). Third, the eligible Tribal lands must be in a rural area, which is defined as “lands that are not part of an urbanized area or urban cluster area with a population equal to or greater than 50,000.” 47 CFR § 27.1204(b)(3). Finally, the applicant must have a local presence on the eligible Tribal lands for which it is applying. 47 CFR § 27.1204(b)(4).